Greater Montreal Movies

Greater Montreal Movie Listings

Cinéma Cineplex Forum

2313 St. Catherine St. West
(514) 904-1274
Montréal, QC  H3H 1N2
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Monday October 22 to Thursday October 25

Aate Di Chidi (Atte Di Chidi)

Mon:1:35 4:40 7:45
Tue:12:05 3:10 6:15 9:20
Wed - Thu:1:35 4:40 7:45

Anthropocene: The Human Epoch

Mon:12:25 2:40 4:55 7:10 9:25
Tue:12:00 2:15 4:30 6:45 10:00
Wed:12:40 2:55 5:10 7:25 9:40
Thu:12:25 2:40 4:55 7:10 9:25

Badhaai Ho (G)

Mon:1:00 3:50 6:20 9:15
Tue:12:20 3:15 6:10 9:05
Wed - Thu:1:00 3:50 6:20 9:15

BlacKkKlansman (13+)

Mon:1:50 4:50 7:50
Tue:3:00 6:05 9:15
Wed:12:30 3:30 8:50
Thu:12:55 3:55

Colette (G)

Mon:12:50 4:45 7:20 9:55
Tue:12:15 4:35 7:20 9:55
Wed:12:50 4:35 7:15 9:50
Thu:12:50 4:40 7:20 9:55

Crazy Rich Asians (G)

Mon:1:20 3:15 6:30 9:20
Tue:1:05 3:55 6:50 9:50
Wed - Thu:1:20 3:15 6:30 9:20

Exes Baggage (G)

Mon:1:20 3:50 6:25 10:00
Tue:12:25 12:55 3:30 6:20 8:55
Wed:1:20 3:50 6:00 10:00
Thu:1:20 3:50 6:25 10:00

Fahrenheit 11/9 (G)

Mon:1:30 3:05 9:50
Tue:12:10 3:05 6:00 8:55
Wed:1:30 3:05 8:45
Thu:1:30 3:05 6:00 9:00

First Man: The IMAX Experience (G)

Mon:12:25 3:30 6:35 9:40
Tue:12:15 3:20 6:30 9:40
Wed - Thu:12:25 3:30 6:35 9:40

Free Solo (G)

Mon:1:10 2:05 3:35 4:45 6:20 7:30 8:50 9:55
Tue:12:00 1:05 2:25 3:45 4:50 6:20 7:15 8:50 9:40
Wed - Thu:1:10 2:00 3:35 4:45 6:20 7:30 8:50 9:55

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (G)

Mon:1:30 4:05 7:00 9:30
Tue:12:45 3:00 5:15 7:30 9:45
Wed:1:30 4:05 7:00 9:30
Thu:1:30 4:05 6:40 8:55

The Hate U Give (G)

Mon - Tue:1:00 4:00 7:00 9:00
Wed:1:00 4:00 7:00 9:25
Thu:1:00 4:00 7:00 9:00

Johnny English Strikes Again (G)

Thu:7:00 9:15

Namaste England

Mon:1:40 4:50 8:00
Tue:1:20 2:50 6:00 9:10
Wed - Thu:1:40 4:50 7:55

NT Live: Frankenstein -- Cumberbatch as Creature (2018 Encore)

Mon:7:00

The Oath

Mon:12:35 2:55 5:15 7:40 10:00
Tue:12:40 3:00 5:20 7:40 10:00
Wed - Thu:12:35 2:55 5:15 7:40 10:00

The Old Man & the Gun (G)

Mon:12:45 4:25 7:10 9:30
Tue:2:15 4:50 7:10 9:30
Wed:12:45 4:25 6:30 9:35
Thu:12:45 4:25 7:10 9:30

Project Gutenberg

Mon:1:40 3:25 6:40 9:35
Tue:1:15 3:05 6:20 9:10
Wed - Thu:1:40 3:25 6:40 9:35

Sharkwater Extinction (G)

Mon:12:45 5:15 7:30 9:45
Tue - Thu:12:30 2:45 5:00 7:15 9:30

The Sisters Brothers (13+)

Mon:1:10 4:00 6:55 9:40
Tue:12:55 3:45 6:35 9:25
Wed:12:55 3:45 6:50 9:45
Thu:1:10 4:00 6:55 9:40

Smallfoot (G)

Mon:4:10
Tue:3:40
Wed - Thu:4:10

Smallfoot 3D (G)

Mon:12:50 6:15 8:45
Tue:1:15 6:15 8:45
Wed - Thu:12:50 6:15 8:45

A Star is Born (G)

Mon:12:40 3:45 6:45 9:45
Tue:12:30 3:35 6:40 9:45
Wed:12:25 3:25 6:45 9:45
Thu:12:40 3:45 6:45 9:45

The Wife (G)

Mon:2:00 4:30 7:20 9:50
Tue:12:20 4:15 6:40 9:20
Wed:1:55 4:30 6:55 9:55
Thu:12:40 3:15 9:50

Map